- - - - - -

GROUPS
updated 14 November 2019
THE REGULAR CLUBS AND GROUPS
USING THE COMMUNITY CENTRE


CONTACT THE INDIVIDUAL GROUP OR CLUB
FOR FULL DETAILS OF THEIR ACTIVITIES


Attention Clubs and Groups - to have YOUR club or group advertised here,
hand in your poster or flyer to the Office or email one (jpg format) to the treasurer.
MONDAYS - click here for POSTERS

WALKING FOOTBALL OVER 50'S
11.00am - 12.00 noon - Main Hall
Contact:Lynne Marshall 07717 548 105
see Mondays Posters
LANGLEE CHOIR
7.00pm-9.00pm - Main Hall
Contact: 01896 257574
TUESDAYS click here for POSTERS

GRAHAM DANCE SCHOOL
Highland Dancing for Children 5.30pm-6.30pm - Main Hall

HIGHLAND HUSTLE
dance fitness class - 7.00pm-8.00pm - Main Hall
Contact: 07773091775 - email: eileengrah@gmail.com
Web: www.facebook.com/highlandhustlewitheileen
see Tuesdays Posters
LANGLEE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION ((LRA)
(1st Tuesday each month) - 7.00pm-9.00pm - Red Room
Contact: 01896 753296 -
LINKS SOCIAL CLUB
(monthly) - 7.00pm-9.00pm - Yellow Room
Contact: 01896 758381
WEDNESDAYS click here for POSTERS

PILATES
9.15am-10.15am - Blue Room
Contact: 07713357450
see Wednesdays Posters
GENTLE EXERCISE GROUP
10.00am-12.00noon - Main Hall
Contact: 01750 725309
MOO MUSIC
Baby Moo - 10.00am - 10.40am --- Mini Moo - 11.00am - 11.40am
in The GREEN ROOM
Contact Nicki 07979 073734 -see Wednesdays Posters
RNIB ART CLUB
(3rd & 4th Wednesday each month) - 11.00pm-1.00pm - Yellow Room
Contact: 0131 652 3140
OVER 60'S CLUB
1.30pm-3.30pm - Main Hall
Contact:tba
JUNIOR YOUTH CLUB
(School term time)- 6.00pm - 7.30pm - Main Hall and Yellow Room
Contact:
LINE DANCING
In the BLUE ROOM
Improvers 6.30pm-8.00pm and follow-on class for experienced dancers 8.00pm-8.45pm
Contact: 01896 756244 - email: dianadawson@btinternet.com
web: www.dianadawson.uk/classes
see Wednesdays Posters
KARATE CLUB
7.45pm-9.15pm - Main Hall
Contact: 07704951393 - see Wednesdays Posters
GALASHIELS CAMERA CLUB
(Sept-April) - 7.00pm-10.00pm - Red Room
Contact: 01896 850644 - Web:www.galacameraclub.co.uk
see Wednesdays Posters
THURSDAYS click here for POSTERS

MANOR SCHOOL OF BALLET
3.45pm - 4.15pm & 4.45pm - 6.45pm Main Hall , Blue & Green Rooms
Details, Contact Manor School of Ballet 0131 347 2570 - SEE POSTER
BADMINTON CLUB
5.15pm-7.00pm - Main Hall
Contact: 01896 755331
SEWING BEES GROUP
(2nd Thursday each month) - 6.30pm-9.00pm - Red Room
Contact: 01896 757102
DOLLS HOUSE CLUB
(1st & 3rd Thursday each month) - 7.00pm-9.00pm - Red Room
Contact: 01896754720
REDGAUNTLET ARCHERS
7.15pm - 9.30pm - Main Hall
Contact: 01896 753415 - see Thursdays Posters
SCOTTISH WILDLIFE TRUST
(Monthly) - 7.30pm-10.00pm - Blue room
Contact: 01896 754082 or 10750 23476 - see Thursdays Posters
FRIDAYS click here for POSTERS

PARENT BABY & TODDLER ‘LEARN TO PLAY’ GROUP
(School term-time) 9.30-11.30am - Green Room
Contact: 01896 664160 - see Fridays Posters

STUDY EXCERCISE in DANCE and MOVEMENT
10.00am - 11.30am - Main Hall
Organiser: Ms Urszula Borowska - see Fridays Posters
KARATE CLUB
5.00pm-6.30pm - Main Hall
Contact: 07704951393
CLUBBERCISE
high tempo exercise in the dark! - 6.15pm-7.45pm
Contact: Jean Kennedy 07794657018
see Fridays Posters
SATURDAYSclick here for POSTERS

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS CLUB
(every two weeks) - 1.00pm-5.00pm - Blue Room
Contact: 0744497344

back to top